Montanyà Hotel & Lodge

Hotel, 4 stars
The Montanyà Hotel & Lodge is located in the Montseny Nature Reserve, in a three-storey building with a predominance of wood and natural stone.

The Montanyà Hotel & Lodge has 125 double comfort rooms, 13 luxury rooms and 4 junior suites, all with views over La Plana de Vic or the Montseny ridge. They all have a private bathroom, LCD TV, air conditioning, minibar, a safe, and high-speed WiFi Internet connection. The complex also features a restaurant featuring locally-sourced cuisine made with ingredients from the surrounding area and the producers of the Osona zone, with traditional signature dishes served in a rustic and inviting setting with views of the forest.

The Spa Nature centre offers natural therapies so you can experience genuine well-being. This is also an opportunity for numerous active tourism activities, as the hotel facilities include a sports area with a riding centre, the Montanyà golf course 4 km away, and guided excursions on foot, by buggy or by bike.

Technical data:

  • 2 football F11 pitches
  • 1 natural grass field
  • 1 artificial grass field
  • Multisport complex
  • Indoor and outdoor pool
  • Gym
  • Tennis courts
  • Paddle courts
  • Gold court

Services:

  • Hotel
  • Meeting and conference romos
  • Location: Mountain
  • Architect: HCC-004262
  • Open at Christmas: S
  • Open at Easter : S
  • Capacity: 229
  • Double rooms: 66
  • Single rooms: 1
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau, Sports Tourism
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau, Sports Tourism

Facilities

Access for disabled people

Parking

Lift

Bar

Gym

Internet

Jacuzzi

Garden

Children’s playground

Heated swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Convention hall

Sauna

Spa centre

Tennis

Satellite TV

Services

Bicycle hire

Medical service

Cards accepted

Dining room service

Works with tour operator

Room amenities

Hair dryer

Safe

Heating

Internet

Minibar

Telephone

TV

Function rooms

Theatre capacitySchool capacityCocktail capacityReception capacityCapacity in UCapacity in imperial
Auditori pla de la calma - A136136
Auditori Turó de l'home B153153
Auditori Montseny (a+b)289289
Matagalls35022537530090100
Sales subcomissió2015121518
Olímpica (A+B)350300
Olímpica A2001002802606372
Olímpica B502870402023
Pintors (Dalí+Miró+Sert)165852151186570
Sert854596803535
Miró602870402023
Dalí201850201416
Picasso724060602430
Pau Casals854598803535
Gran Osona (Osona + Pi + Avet)3102103102207090
Osona1401161401205140
Alzina804580403240
Roure804580403240
Pi804580403240
Avet804580403240
Alzina + Roure + Pi+ Avet450445297
Auditori pla de la calma - A
Theatre capacity: 136
School capacity: 136
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Auditori Turó de l'home B
Theatre capacity: 153
School capacity: 153
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Auditori Montseny (a+b)
Theatre capacity: 289
School capacity: 289
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Matagalls
Theatre capacity: 350
School capacity: 225
Cocktail capacity: 375
Reception capacity: 300
Capacity in U: 90
Capacity in imperial: 100
Sales subcomissió
Theatre capacity: 20
School capacity: 15
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 12
Capacity in U: 15
Capacity in imperial: 18
Olímpica (A+B)
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 350
Reception capacity: 300
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Olímpica A
Theatre capacity: 200
School capacity: 100
Cocktail capacity: 280
Reception capacity: 260
Capacity in U: 63
Capacity in imperial: 72
Olímpica B
Theatre capacity: 50
School capacity: 28
Cocktail capacity: 70
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 20
Capacity in imperial: 23
Pintors (Dalí+Miró+Sert)
Theatre capacity: 165
School capacity: 85
Cocktail capacity: 215
Reception capacity: 118
Capacity in U: 65
Capacity in imperial: 70
Sert
Theatre capacity: 85
School capacity: 45
Cocktail capacity: 96
Reception capacity: 80
Capacity in U: 35
Capacity in imperial: 35
Miró
Theatre capacity: 60
School capacity: 28
Cocktail capacity: 70
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 20
Capacity in imperial: 23
Dalí
Theatre capacity: 20
School capacity: 18
Cocktail capacity: 50
Reception capacity: 20
Capacity in U: 14
Capacity in imperial: 16
Picasso
Theatre capacity: 72
School capacity: 40
Cocktail capacity: 60
Reception capacity: 60
Capacity in U: 24
Capacity in imperial: 30
Pau Casals
Theatre capacity: 85
School capacity: 45
Cocktail capacity: 98
Reception capacity: 80
Capacity in U: 35
Capacity in imperial: 35
Gran Osona (Osona + Pi + Avet)
Theatre capacity: 310
School capacity: 210
Cocktail capacity: 310
Reception capacity: 220
Capacity in U: 70
Capacity in imperial: 90
Osona
Theatre capacity: 140
School capacity: 116
Cocktail capacity: 140
Reception capacity: 120
Capacity in U: 51
Capacity in imperial: 40
Alzina
Theatre capacity: 80
School capacity: 45
Cocktail capacity: 80
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 32
Capacity in imperial: 40
Roure
Theatre capacity: 80
School capacity: 45
Cocktail capacity: 80
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 32
Capacity in imperial: 40
Pi
Theatre capacity: 80
School capacity: 45
Cocktail capacity: 80
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 32
Capacity in imperial: 40
Avet
Theatre capacity: 80
School capacity: 45
Cocktail capacity: 80
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 32
Capacity in imperial: 40
Alzina + Roure + Pi+ Avet
Theatre capacity: 450
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 445
Reception capacity: 297
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau, Sports Tourism
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau, Sports Tourism
WHAT IS AROUND HERE?
Montanyà Hotel & Lodge

HCC-003997

  • Montanyà Hotel & Lodge

  • Address:Housing Estate El Montanyà, s/n

  • 08553 Seva

  • Barcelona / Paisatges Barcelona

  • Montanyà Hotel & Lodge
  • HCC-003997

  • Montanyà Hotel & Lodge

  • Address: Housing Estate El Montanyà, s/n

  • 08553 Seva

  • Barcelona / Paisatges Barcelona

  • Telephone:937 027 600

  • E-mail:reservas@senatorhr.com

  • Web:http://www.montanyahotel.com

You might also be interested in
Grand Tour de Catalunya
Grand Tour de Catalunya