Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel&Spa

Hotel, 5 star GL
Located in El Vendrell on La Costa Daurada Le Méridien Ra Beach Hotel & Spa provides the ideal environment for exploring the Mediterranean coast.

Located in El Vendrell on La Costa Daurada Le Méridien Ra Beach Hotel & Spa provides the ideal environment for exploring the Mediterranean coast. A truly unique experience in each of the 143 elegant rooms and suites which reveal a new outlook on the world. Organise your exclusive event, plan creative and inspirational meetings in one of the meeting and events rooms, or hold it outdoors and enjoy the views of the beach and the Mediterranean Sea.

  • Location: City centre, Beach
  • Building classification: Historical building
  • Open at Christmas: S
  • Open at Easter : S
  • Capacity: 286
  • Double rooms: 141
You are adhered to: Wine Tourism, Premium Catalonia, Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Wine Tourism, Premium Catalonia, Catalunya Convention Bureau

Facilities

Access for disabled people

Parking

Lift

Bar

Gym

Internet

Jacuzzi

Garden

Children’s playground

Heated swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Restaurant

Convention hall

Sauna

Spa centre

Satellite TV

WiFi

Services

Entertainment

Public carpark

Laundry

Safe

Babysitter

Bicycle hire

Porter’s service

Room service

Medical service

24-hour service

Cards accepted

Porters

Breakfast service

Dining room service

Public transport nearby

Preparation of the room for sleeping

Works with tour operator

Room amenities

Hair dryer

Dressing gown

Safe

Heating

Internet

Minibar

Cosmetic products

Telephone

TV

Function rooms

Theatre capacitySchool capacityCocktail capacityReception capacityCapacity in UCapacity in imperial
Ra31216050020056
Hall de convenciones110400
Ayu Central96424032
Torreon 224243021
Pool Deck400360
Pool Deck Meeting Room144482008057
La Taula120421509043
Terraza La Taula300300160
HUB Central Laterals310400200
Puro Gusto Terraza140604509039
Fat Boy Jardin903610020030
Terraza DO30017580
Sea View 14018303018
Sea View 25624504024
Sea View 35624404024
Sea View 45624554024
Sea View 56230554024
Art288132300150
Art 116625109
Art 216625109
Art 316625109
Art 42818352016
Art 516625109
Art 616625109
Art 716625109
Art 816625109
Nur6635705032
Terraza Nur5050
Torreon 135244023
Ra
Theatre capacity: 312
School capacity: 160
Cocktail capacity: 500
Reception capacity: 200
Capacity in U: 56
Capacity in imperial:
Hall de convenciones
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 110
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial: 400
Ayu Central
Theatre capacity: 96
School capacity: 42
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 32
Capacity in imperial:
Torreon 2
Theatre capacity: 24
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 30
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U: 21
Capacity in imperial:
Pool Deck
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 400
Reception capacity: 360
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Pool Deck Meeting Room
Theatre capacity: 144
School capacity: 48
Cocktail capacity: 200
Reception capacity: 80
Capacity in U: 57
Capacity in imperial:
La Taula
Theatre capacity: 120
School capacity: 42
Cocktail capacity: 150
Reception capacity: 90
Capacity in U: 43
Capacity in imperial:
Terraza La Taula
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 300
Reception capacity: 300
Capacity in U: 160
Capacity in imperial:
HUB Central Laterals
Theatre capacity: 310
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 400
Reception capacity: 200
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Puro Gusto Terraza
Theatre capacity: 140
School capacity: 60
Cocktail capacity: 450
Reception capacity: 90
Capacity in U: 39
Capacity in imperial:
Fat Boy Jardin
Theatre capacity: 90
School capacity: 36
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 100
Capacity in U: 200
Capacity in imperial: 30
Terraza DO
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 300
Reception capacity: 175
Capacity in U: 80
Capacity in imperial:
Sea View 1
Theatre capacity: 40
School capacity: 18
Cocktail capacity: 30
Reception capacity: 30
Capacity in U: 18
Capacity in imperial:
Sea View 2
Theatre capacity: 56
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 50
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial: 24
Sea View 3
Theatre capacity: 56
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 40
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 24
Capacity in imperial:
Sea View 4
Theatre capacity: 56
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 55
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 24
Capacity in imperial:
Sea View 5
Theatre capacity: 62
School capacity: 30
Cocktail capacity: 55
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 24
Capacity in imperial:
Art
Theatre capacity: 288
School capacity: 132
Cocktail capacity: 300
Reception capacity: 150
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Art 1
Theatre capacity: 16
School capacity: 6
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 9
Capacity in imperial:
Art 2
Theatre capacity: 16
School capacity: 6
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 9
Capacity in imperial:
Art 3
Theatre capacity: 16
School capacity: 6
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 9
Capacity in imperial:
Art 4
Theatre capacity: 28
School capacity: 18
Cocktail capacity: 35
Reception capacity: 20
Capacity in U: 16
Capacity in imperial:
Art 5
Theatre capacity: 16
School capacity: 6
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 9
Capacity in imperial:
Art 6
Theatre capacity: 16
School capacity: 6
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 9
Capacity in imperial:
Art 7
Theatre capacity: 16
School capacity: 6
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 9
Capacity in imperial:
Art 8
Theatre capacity: 16
School capacity: 6
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 9
Capacity in imperial:
Nur
Theatre capacity: 66
School capacity: 35
Cocktail capacity: 70
Reception capacity: 50
Capacity in U: 32
Capacity in imperial:
Terraza Nur
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 50
Reception capacity: 50
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Torreon 1
Theatre capacity: 35
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 40
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U: 23
Capacity in imperial:
You are adhered to: Wine Tourism, Premium Catalonia, Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Wine Tourism, Premium Catalonia, Catalunya Convention Bureau
WHAT IS AROUND HERE?
Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel&Spa

HT-000781

  • Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel&Spa

  • Address:Avenue Sanatori, 1

  • 43880 Vendrell, el

  • Tarragona / Costa Daurada

  • Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel&Spa
  • HT-000781

  • Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel&Spa

  • Address: Avenue Sanatori, 1

  • 43880 Vendrell, el

  • Tarragona / Costa Daurada

  • Telephone:977 694 200

  • E-mail:manuel.araujo@lemeridien.com / Desiree.Santos@lemeridien.com

  • Web:http://www.lemeridienra.com

You might also be interested in
Grand Tour de Catalunya
Grand Tour de Catalunya