Gallery Hotel

Hotel, 4 stars superior
This superior four-star hotel is ideally located in the centre of Barcelona...

This superior four-star hotel is ideally located in the centre of Barcelona. It has 110 recently refurbished quiet and comfortable rooms, all decorated in an elegant contemporary style. It has numerous details to ensure that the guests feel completely at home. Gallery Hotel, in the Paseo de Gracia area, is a world apart, offering a highly personalised service combined with a warm and friendly atmosphere and avant-garde cuisine.

  • Location: City centre, City
  • Open at Christmas: S
  • Open at Easter : S
  • Capacity: 215
  • Double rooms: 105
  • Single rooms: 5
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau

Facilities

Access for disabled people

Pets allowed

Parking

Lift

Bar

Gym

Internet

Garden

Outdoor swimming pool

Restaurant

Convention hall

Sauna

Satellite TV

Services

Public carpark

Laundry

Safe

Babysitter

Porter’s service

Medical service

24-hour service

Cards accepted

Porters

Breakfast service

Dining room service

Public transport nearby

Preparation of the room for sleeping

Works with tour operator

Room amenities

Hair dryer

Dressing gown

Safe

Heating

Minibar

Cosmetic products

Telephone

TV

Function rooms

Theatre capacitySchool capacityCocktail capacityReception capacityCapacity in UCapacity in imperial
Ambassador2001252001505550
Ambassador II9055356010035
Ambassador I904570503530
Crillon885480773636
Crillon - Robert136781301215456
Metropol603030403030
Madison402530402525
Dover502030321522
Scotch402435402020
Robert402445401918
Terraza150200110
The Top Events (exterior)120
Gallery space100
Ambassador
Theatre capacity: 200
School capacity: 125
Cocktail capacity: 200
Reception capacity: 150
Capacity in U: 55
Capacity in imperial: 50
Ambassador II
Theatre capacity: 90
School capacity: 55
Cocktail capacity: 35
Reception capacity: 60
Capacity in U: 100
Capacity in imperial: 35
Ambassador I
Theatre capacity: 90
School capacity: 45
Cocktail capacity: 70
Reception capacity: 50
Capacity in U: 35
Capacity in imperial: 30
Crillon
Theatre capacity: 88
School capacity: 54
Cocktail capacity: 80
Reception capacity: 77
Capacity in U: 36
Capacity in imperial: 36
Crillon - Robert
Theatre capacity: 136
School capacity: 78
Cocktail capacity: 130
Reception capacity: 121
Capacity in U: 54
Capacity in imperial: 56
Metropol
Theatre capacity: 60
School capacity: 30
Cocktail capacity: 30
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 30
Capacity in imperial: 30
Madison
Theatre capacity: 40
School capacity: 25
Cocktail capacity: 30
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 25
Capacity in imperial: 25
Dover
Theatre capacity: 50
School capacity: 20
Cocktail capacity: 30
Reception capacity: 32
Capacity in U: 15
Capacity in imperial: 22
Scotch
Theatre capacity: 40
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 35
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 20
Capacity in imperial: 20
Robert
Theatre capacity: 40
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 45
Reception capacity: 40
Capacity in U: 19
Capacity in imperial: 18
Terraza
Theatre capacity: 150
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 200
Reception capacity: 110
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
The Top Events (exterior)
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 120
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Gallery space
Theatre capacity:
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 100
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
WHAT IS AROUND HERE?
Gallery Hotel

HB-003915

  • Gallery Hotel

  • Address:Street del Rosselló, 249

  • 08008 Barcelona

  • Barcelona / Barcelona

  • Gallery Hotel
  • HB-003915

  • Gallery Hotel

  • Address: Street del Rosselló, 249

  • 08008 Barcelona

  • Barcelona / Barcelona

  • Telephone:934 159 911

  • E-mail:rromero@galleryhoteles.com

You might also be interested in
Grand Tour de Catalunya
Grand Tour de Catalunya