Calípolis

Hotel, 4 stars
Hotel Calípolis is located on the beachfront right in the centre of the seafront promenade in Sitges...

Hotel Calípolis is located on the beachfront right in the centre of the seafront promenade in Sitges, and a stone's throw from its beaches and leisure areas. Sitges is one of the most charming and prestigious locations on the Catalan coast, and is only 38 km from Barcelona and 25 km from the Barcelona-El Prat airport. Sheltered by the El Garraf massif known as an area of natural interest, it has a temperate microclimate all year round.

  • Location: City centre, Beach
  • Open at Christmas: S
  • Open at Easter : S
  • Year of construction: 1964
  • Year of last renovation: 2007
  • Condition: Good
  • Capacity: 335
  • Double rooms: 165
  • Single rooms: 5
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau

Facilities

Access for disabled people

Parking

Lift

Bar

Internet

Garden

Outdoor swimming pool

Convention hall

Satellite TV

Services

Laundry

Bicycle hire

Room service

Cards accepted

Breakfast service

Dining room service

Public transport nearby

Works with tour operator

Room amenities

Hair dryer

Safe

Heating

Minibar

Telephone

TV

Function rooms

Theatre capacitySchool capacityCocktail capacityReception capacityCapacity in UCapacity in imperial
Arcos + Sert400300550150
Arcos1901382501044848
Sert170124300604848
Mestral + Baluard8060100484044
Mestral402450162121
Baluard402450162121
Llevant604070253232
Garbi453260202525
Brisa1005015028
Cronos805470303032
Arcos + Sert
Theatre capacity: 400
School capacity: 300
Cocktail capacity: 550
Reception capacity: 150
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Arcos
Theatre capacity: 190
School capacity: 138
Cocktail capacity: 250
Reception capacity: 104
Capacity in U: 48
Capacity in imperial: 48
Sert
Theatre capacity: 170
School capacity: 124
Cocktail capacity: 300
Reception capacity: 60
Capacity in U: 48
Capacity in imperial: 48
Mestral + Baluard
Theatre capacity: 80
School capacity: 60
Cocktail capacity: 100
Reception capacity: 48
Capacity in U: 40
Capacity in imperial: 44
Mestral
Theatre capacity: 40
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 50
Reception capacity: 16
Capacity in U: 21
Capacity in imperial: 21
Baluard
Theatre capacity: 40
School capacity: 24
Cocktail capacity: 50
Reception capacity: 16
Capacity in U: 21
Capacity in imperial: 21
Llevant
Theatre capacity: 60
School capacity: 40
Cocktail capacity: 70
Reception capacity: 25
Capacity in U: 32
Capacity in imperial: 32
Garbi
Theatre capacity: 45
School capacity: 32
Cocktail capacity: 60
Reception capacity: 20
Capacity in U: 25
Capacity in imperial: 25
Brisa
Theatre capacity: 100
School capacity: 50
Cocktail capacity: 150
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U: 28
Capacity in imperial:
Cronos
Theatre capacity: 80
School capacity: 54
Cocktail capacity: 70
Reception capacity: 30
Capacity in U: 30
Capacity in imperial: 32

Disabled access

Accessible area classifi
No facilities available for wheelchair users
Facilities available for people with reduced mobility
No facilities available for the deaf or those with hearing impairments
Facilities available for the blind or visually impaired
Accessible resource amen
Reserved parking spaces
Main access: ramp
Good natural and artificial lighting within the facility
Accessible WCs in communal parts of the building
Adapted rooms: 4
Observations
Reserved parking spaces are without signs or signs are incorrect
Lift: door width is less than 75cm
En-suite bathroom: bath
En-suite bathroom: bath with no technical aids
Types of inspection
Invalid
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
WHAT IS AROUND HERE?
Calípolis

HB-001798

  • Calípolis

  • Address:Avenue Sofia, 2

  • 08870 Sitges

  • Barcelona / Costa Barcelona

  • Calípolis
  • HB-001798

  • Calípolis

  • Address: Avenue Sofia, 2

  • 08870 Sitges

  • Barcelona / Costa Barcelona

  • Telephone:938 109 800

  • E-mail:convenciones@hotelcalipolis.com

  • Web:http://www.hotelcalipolis.com

You might also be interested in
Grand Tour de Catalunya
Grand Tour de Catalunya