Atenea Barcelona Aparthotel

Hotel, 4 stars
Establishment located in the heart of the shopping, financial and business centre of Barcelona, offering around 100 fully equipped apartments, a restaurant and a full range of amenities for the organisation of corporate events...

Located right on the Avenida Diagonal in the heart of the city's shopping, financial and business area, Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona is part of a new and modern architectural complex. It has 105 rooms measuring 35 square metres, featuring a bedroom, lounge, bathroom and kitchen, and equipped with all the necessary amenities and services to ensure a satisfactory stay. This establishment is also equipped to organise a whole range of corporate events and celebrations, as it has six function rooms with a capacity for between ten and 300 people, all with advanced technology and offering the potential for staging imaginative presentations.

From the gastronomic point of view, the hotel serves a buffet-style breakfast to start the day, featuring over sixty traditionally-made products. The restaurant Atenea offers a creative and healthy menu prepared by its renowned chef, and is ideal venue for evening events, celebrations and banquets. Guests can use the car park located in the same building, the "business corner", and the free wireless Internet connection in all the common rooms and spaces.

  • Location: City centre, City
  • Open at Christmas: S
  • Open at Easter : S
  • Capacity: 210
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau

Facilities

Access for disabled people

Parking

Lift

Bar

Internet

Convention hall

Satellite TV

Services

Cards accepted

Breakfast service

Dining room service

Public transport nearby

Works with tour operator

Room amenities

Hair dryer

Safe

Heating

Telephone

TV

Function rooms

Theatre capacitySchool capacityCocktail capacityReception capacityCapacity in UCapacity in imperial
Sala 135352025
Sala 2151588
Sala 320201015
Sala 420201015
Sala 520201015
Gran Salón15015025060
Sala 1
Theatre capacity: 35
School capacity: 35
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 20
Capacity in U: 25
Capacity in imperial:
Sala 2
Theatre capacity: 15
School capacity: 15
Cocktail capacity: 8
Reception capacity: 8
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
Sala 3
Theatre capacity: 20
School capacity: 20
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 15
Capacity in imperial:
Sala 4
Theatre capacity: 20
School capacity: 20
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 15
Capacity in imperial:
Sala 5
Theatre capacity: 20
School capacity: 20
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 15
Capacity in imperial:
Gran Salón
Theatre capacity: 150
School capacity: 150
Cocktail capacity:
Reception capacity: 250
Capacity in U: 60
Capacity in imperial:
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
WHAT IS AROUND HERE?
Atenea Barcelona Aparthotel

HB-003991

  • Atenea Barcelona Aparthotel

  • Address:Street Joan Güell, 207-211

  • 08028 Barcelona

  • Barcelona / Barcelona

  • Atenea Barcelona Aparthotel
  • HB-003991

  • Atenea Barcelona Aparthotel

  • Address: Street Joan Güell, 207-211

  • 08028 Barcelona

  • Barcelona / Barcelona

  • Telephone:934 906 640

  • E-mail:reservas.atenea@cityhotels.es

  • Web:http://www.aparthotelatenea.com

You might also be interested in
Grand Tour de Catalunya
Grand Tour de Catalunya