1898

Hotel, 4 stars superior
Located in La Rambla right in the centre of the city of Barcelona, it is the only hotel in the area with a spa and two swimming pools open all year round.

Located in La Rambla right in the centre of the city of Barcelona, it is the only hotel in the area with a spa and two swimming pools open all year round.

It is a hotel where the luxury and small pleasures will take you back to the 19th century, to the Spanish colonies in Cuba and the Philippines. A real oasis of relaxation and comfort right in the heart of Barcelona.

  • Location: City centre, City
  • Building classification: Historical building
  • Open at Christmas: S
  • Open at Easter : S
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Capacity: 329
  • Double rooms: 160
  • Single rooms: 9
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau

Facilities

Access for disabled people

Parking

Lift

Bar

Gym

Internet

Jacuzzi

Garden

Outdoor swimming pool

Convention hall

Sauna

Spa centre

Satellite TV

Services

Public carpark

Laundry

Safe

Porter’s service

Room service

Cards accepted

Porters

Breakfast service

Dining room service

Public transport nearby

Preparation of the room for sleeping

Works with tour operator

Room amenities

Hair dryer

Dressing gown

Safe

Heating

Minibar

Cosmetic products

Telephone

TV

Function rooms

Theatre capacitySchool capacityCocktail capacityReception capacityCapacity in UCapacity in imperial
Vila Ángela1107090703336
Punta de Fuego (A)5030255020
Mar de Filipinas (B)906090604048
Filipinas (A+B)1801201201004854
Sierra Madre (C)1206060603540
Bahía de Manila (D)1206060503540
Manila (C+D)200130150120
7 salones coloniales2512101516
Vila Ángela
Theatre capacity: 110
School capacity: 70
Cocktail capacity: 90
Reception capacity: 70
Capacity in U: 33
Capacity in imperial: 36
Punta de Fuego (A)
Theatre capacity: 50
School capacity: 30
Cocktail capacity: 25
Reception capacity:
Capacity in U: 50
Capacity in imperial: 20
Mar de Filipinas (B)
Theatre capacity: 90
School capacity: 60
Cocktail capacity: 90
Reception capacity: 60
Capacity in U: 40
Capacity in imperial: 48
Filipinas (A+B)
Theatre capacity: 180
School capacity: 120
Cocktail capacity: 120
Reception capacity: 100
Capacity in U: 48
Capacity in imperial: 54
Sierra Madre (C)
Theatre capacity: 120
School capacity: 60
Cocktail capacity: 60
Reception capacity: 60
Capacity in U: 35
Capacity in imperial: 40
Bahía de Manila (D)
Theatre capacity: 120
School capacity: 60
Cocktail capacity: 60
Reception capacity: 50
Capacity in U: 35
Capacity in imperial: 40
Manila (C+D)
Theatre capacity: 200
School capacity: 130
Cocktail capacity: 150
Reception capacity: 120
Capacity in U:
Capacity in imperial:
7 salones coloniales
Theatre capacity: 25
School capacity:
Cocktail capacity: 12
Reception capacity: 10
Capacity in U: 15
Capacity in imperial: 16
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
You are adhered to: Catalunya Convention Bureau
WHAT IS AROUND HERE?
1898

HB-004349

  • 1898

  • Address:Street La Rambla, 109

  • 08002 Barcelona

  • Barcelona / Barcelona

  • 1898
  • HB-004349

  • 1898

  • Address: Street La Rambla, 109

  • 08002 Barcelona

  • Barcelona / Barcelona

  • Telephone:935 529 552

  • E-mail:1898@nnhotels.es

  • Web:http://www.hotel1898.com

You might also be interested in
Grand Tour de Catalunya
Grand Tour de Catalunya